Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 27/05 Tue 28/05 Wed 29/05 Thu 30/05 Fri 31/05 Sat 01/06 Sun 02/06
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo   The Baker Boys Band 8pm Lee Jones Quartet (UK/AUS) 8pm Keyna Wilkins + Diego Idarraga Duarte 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Jacob Jayasena Trio 8pm Rachel Delgado with Rodric White Quartet 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
Camelot Lounge Cnr 103 Railway Pde & 19 Marrickville Rd, Marrickville       Jaga Band 7pm      
Avalon Bowling & Recreation Club 4 Bowling Green Lane Avalon Beach     Jazz every Wed evening feat Billy Burton and Friends with Ian Cooper 7pm        
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville       Carl Orr's London Underground 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
    4Kings 6pm
Butchers Brew Bar 499 Marrickville Rd Dulwich Hill   Overmyer/Bruten Quartet 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  david Sattout Quartet + Zoe Vaughan 8pm O'Dear It's O'Dea 8pm Peter Head 3pm + Amber Kenny 8pm Daniel Melilan Project 7pm
Miss Celie's 15-17 Hercules St Ashfield Don Hopkins 7pm Jazz Jam with Paul Mitchell Brown 7pm   Blues Jam 7pm Steve Hunter Trio 7pm
EDITORS CHOICE
   
Annandale Creative Arts 81 Johnston Street, Annandale       Magdalena Mira 8pm      
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 3pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band feat Al Davey, Tony Gardner & Graham Hilgendorf 7:30pm    
Bardwell Valley Golf Club             Ben Hauptmann, Arne Hanna, Franco Raggott, Nick Hoorweg & James Hauptmann 3pm Third Sunday Monthly
Bennelong Restaurant Sydney Opera House             Mary Rapp Trio 2pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Botany View Hotel 597 King St Newtown Ph 95194501       Aaron Blakey Quartet with special guests 8pm     Geoff Bull & The Finer Cuts 5pm
Brass Monkey 115a Cronulla St Cronulla Ph 95443844     The Blues Awards feat Robert Susz 8pm     Emma Pask 2pm + The Four Kings 8:30pm Steve Clisby Band 2pm
Brickworks Brewing 15 May St, St Peters             Dave Smith Band 4pm
Church Street Studios 62-68 Church Street Camperdown Merinda Dias-Jayasinha Trio (VIC) + Jonathan Crayford Trio (NZ) 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
           
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
Freeway Hotel Reserve Rd Artarmon Ph 94370000           Al Davey Groovers Band 1st Saturday Monthly + Bob Henderson & Friends 3rd Saturday Monthly 2pm  
Gladstone Hotel 572 Marrickville Rd, Dulwich Hill Ph 95691249     Sam Gill & Simon Barker 7:30pm        
Gymea Tradies Club 57 Manchester Rd Gymea Ph 95401933             Honeymakers Big Band 3pm
Hero of Waterloo Hotel 81 Lower Fort St, The Rocks Ph 92524553           Johnny Wray & Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm
InterContinental Hotel Double Bay         Jazz Duo 6:30pm    
Johnston Street Jazz Annandale Creative Arts Centre 81 Johnston St Annandale       Klumpes Ahmad 8pm      
Link & Pin 18a Railway St Woy Woy NSW     Rodric White 8pm        
Lord Dudley Hotel 236 Jersy Road, Paddington Ph 93275399             Jazz Sessions Trio with George Washingmachine 4pm
Lord Wolseley 265 Bulwara Rd Ultimo             Sunday Jazz 2pm
Moya's Juniper Lounge 101 Regent St Redfern   Tuesday Night Jazz with the Roundabout Trio 8pm         Sunday Night Jazz 6pm
Ocean Beach Hotel Umina     Gerard Masters 6:30pm        
Old Fitzroy Hotel 129 Dowling St Wooloomooloo Ph 8317 3057             Melody Beck & the Elsen Price Trio 2pm
Pleasure Club 6 Wilson St Newtown     Kate Wadey with the Yannick Kofi Trio 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
       
Polish Club Ashfield Ph 97987469         Paul Mitchell Brown Trio 6pm    
Potts Point Hotel 33 Darlinghurst Rd Potts Point Jazz Blues Latin Open Mic with Nigel Hearn 7pm            
Pyrmont Bridge Hotel Pyrmont     Slide McBride 6pm   Sam Buckley Trio 9pm Struth Mate 5pm + Blueshound 9pm Stormcellar 3pm + Susie Hobday & The Blue Souls 7pm
Restaurant Hubert 15 Bligh St Sydney Ph 92320881       Don Hopkins Trio 12:30pm      
Rocks Square Playfair St The Rocks       Magdalena Mira Quintet 6pm      
Rouge Restaurant Bar 37 Wheat Rd Sydney     Jazz Jam with Rougettes 7pm   Jazz Jam with The Rougettes 7:30pm    
Roughley House The Pines 656a Old Northern Road Dural             Peter Johnson's Riverside Jazz Band 12:30pm
Royal Oak Hotel 36 College St Balmain   Kate Wadey Trio 7pm
EDITORS CHOICE
         
Sarino's Restaurant & Bar L1/ 36 Brookhollow Avenue Baulkham Hills Ph 88842828       Paul Sun Trio 6:30pm      
St Stephens Church, 197 Macquarie Street, Sydney     Jazz Jam 6pm        
Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Music Café Macquarie St City             Sydney Con Jazz Festival noon
EDITORS CHOICE
The Waterfront Store Café, 1860 Pittwater Rd Church Point Ph 9979 6633             Joy Yates & Dave MacRae Quartet 3:30pm
Workers Bar & Kitchen 292 Darling St Balmain Ph 95558410             Unity Hall Jazz Band weekly or Dan Barnett Big Band 1st Sunday monthly 3pm-6:30pm
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills     Tickets to Hungary 6:30pm   Tamis Hunter 6:15pm Paul Sun 6:15pm Nadia Fried 6:15pm
Copyright © 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.