Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 20/02 Tue 21/02 Wed 22/02 Thu 23/02 Fri 24/02 Sat 25/02 Sun 26/02
Sound Lounge - Sydney Improvised Music Association cnr City Rd & Cleveland St Chippendale           Phil Slater, Matt Keegan, Matt McMahon, Brett Hirst & Simon Barker + James McLean 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
505 Cnr Perry & Cleveland Sts Surry Hills Jazz Jam 8pm Old School Funk & Groove 8pm Blue Wednesday feat Carl Dewhurst 8pm Oliver Thorpe, Miles Thomas & Brendan Clark + Tim Firth, Carl Morgan, Peter Koopman & Tom Botting + Aaron Flower, Elana Stone, Brian Campeau, James Daley, Ben Hauptmann, Zoe Hauptmann & Evan Mannell 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Lauren Majarres Flamenco Valiente 8pm Ann Vriend 8pm  
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo Greasy Chicken Orchestra feat Phillip Johnston 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Hannah James 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Frances Madden, Carl Dewhurst, Brett Hirst, Tim Geldens, Jason Bruer, Ray Cassar, Lauren Harrison & Julie Oguey 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
   
The Basement, Macquarie Pl, Circular Quay Ph 9251 2797 Monday Jam            
Camelot Lounge, Marrickville Road Marrickville           Mucho Mambo + Pape Mbaye & Chosani Afrique 9pm Khayal Trio + Sayak Bhattacharya 7:30pm
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville   Steve Hunter Band 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
The Groovemeisters feat Dave Panichi 8pm Simba Mushete & Echoes of African Music 8pm Galapagos Duck 8pm   Judy Bailey Jazz Connection 6:30pm
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 4pm Dan Barnett Big Band first Sunday monthly 4pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bald Faced Stag, 345 Parramatta Rd, Leichardt Ph 9660 7481     Blues Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn & Al Britton 8pm        
Club Rocky Rockdale RSL Ph 95672720       Helen Fenton & the Sydney Sound Big Band 7:30pm last Thursday monthly      
Busby Riley Street Garage       Jazz 6pm      
Carousel Inn Hotel Woodstock Av Rooty Hills Ph 96259199       Musos Club Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn, Adam Pringle & Al Britton 8pm      
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
Hermann's Bar Wentworth Building City Rd & Butlin Ave Darlington   Jazz Society 6pm          
Macquarie Arms Hotel 99 George St Windsor Ph 45772206            
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Mr Falcons Cnr Glebe Pt Rd & Mitchell Rd Glebe John Maddox duo 7:30pm            
New Hampton Hotel 9-15 Bayswater Rd Potts Point             Carl Dewhust, Hamish Stuart & Jonathan Zwartz 4pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Park Royal cnr Day & Bathurst St Darling Harbour       John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm    
Roseville RSL 64 Pacific Hwy Roseville Ph 94196849 Cam Atkins trio 7pm            
Underground 110 Spring St Bondi     Live Jazz 8:30pm        
World Bar 24 Bayswater Rd Kings Cross Open Mic Jazz Latin Jam 7pm weekly            
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills   Jazz vs Samba 7pm Uptown Monk 7pm Ted Sly 7pm Freefall 7:30pm Susan Gai Dowling 7:30pm Nadia Fried 7pm
Copyright 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.