Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 22/08 Tue 23/08 Wed 24/08 Thu 25/08 Fri 26/08 Sat 27/08 Sun 28/08
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo   Antipodes (NZ/AUS) 8pm Trumpet Summit feat Andy Fiddes, Warwick Alder, Simon Ferenci & Ellen Kirkwood 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Mike Nock Trio 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Rebekka Neville 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Sonido 8pm  
Avalon Bowling & Recreation Club 4 Bowling Green Lane Avalon Beach     Jazz every Wed evening feat Billy Burton and Friends        
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville Jazz Jam feat James Ryan, Clayton Doley, Andrew Dickeson & Tim Rollinson 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Tuesday Night Jazz Orchestra + Phil Stack 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Michael Griffin Latin Jazz Ensemble 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Regent Street Big Band feat kate Wadey 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Mistura + Trio Teleboteco 8pm Ehran Jade & The Golden Age 6pm
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 3pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bennelong Restaurant Sydney Opera House             Lou Horwood, Andrew Scott & Friends 2pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Butchers Brew Bar, 499 Marrickville Rd, Dulwich Hill     Tyler Cooney Quartet (QLD) 8pm   Pavid Dark & Friends 8pm Antipodes (NZ/AUS) 8pm Performing Brazil & Friends 7pm
Botany View Hotel 597 King St Newtown Ph 95194501             Geoff Bull & the Finer Cuts 5pm
Freeway Hotel Reserve Rd Artarmon Ph 94370000           Al Davey Jazz Band 3pm  
Hero of Waterloo Hotel 81 Lower Fort St, The Rocks Ph 92524553           Johnny Wray & Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm Johnny Wray & Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm
Johnston Street Jazz Annandale 81 Johnston St Annandale       Sydney Improvisers Composer Kollektiv 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
     
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Miss Celie's 15-17 Hercules St Ashfield   Jazz Jam feat Matt & Rhys Moore 7pm     Dianne Cripps & Southern Comfort 7pm John Hardaker Direction 7pm Liza Ohlback & the Mercy Train 4pm
Native Rose Hotel     Woodshed Wednesdays 7pm        
Penrith RSL Ph 47314333           Swing and Blues Jazz 2pm  
Potts Point Hotel 33 Darlinghurst Rd Potts Point Jazz Blues Latin Open Mic 7pm            
Sofitel Wentworth Hotel 2A Bligh St Sydney           Bob Henderson, Lawrie Thompson, Dave MacRae & David Seidel noon  
Workers Bar & Kitchen 292 Darling St Balmain Ph 95558410             Unity Hall Jazz Band weekly or Dan Barnett Big Band 1st Sunday monthly 3pm-6:30pm
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills     Yutaro Okuda 6:45pm        
Copyright 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.