Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 10/06 Tue 11/06 Wed 12/06 Thu 13/06 Fri 14/06 Sat 15/06 Sun 16/06
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo   The Baker Boys Band 8pm Alex Sky Trio feat Phil Stack & Tim Firth 8pm Tourismo Album Launch 8pm   Liam Burrows & the Gerard Masters Quartet Jamie Cullum Tribute 8pm  
Camelot Lounge Cnr 103 Railway Pde & 19 Marrickville Rd, Marrickville       Joseph Tawadros 7pm Bandaluzia 7pm Joseph Tawadros + Bandaluzia7pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
Avalon Bowling & Recreation Club 4 Bowling Green Lane Avalon Beach     Jazz every Wed evening feat Billy Burton and Friends with Bonnie J Jensen 7pm        
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville   Tuesday Night Jazz Orchestra 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  The Jazz Junkies 8pm Zoe K & The Whole Experience 8:30pm Darryl Beaton & D1 Cartel8pm  
Butchers Brew Bar 499 Marrickville Rd Dulwich Hill   Noel Mason 8pm Waveteller feat Michael Mear 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Quartet Chicken N Chips + Ruby Jackson 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Shane Flew & Matt Ross 3pm Lachlan McKenzie Quintet 7pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Miss Celie's 15-17 Hercules St Ashfield Playing with Monk 7pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Jazz Jam with Peter Koopman 7pm   Blues Jam 7pm Midnight Ramblers 7pm Andrew Dickeson Trio 4pm + Jive Bombers 7pm Liza Ohlback & The Mercy Train 4pm
Annandale Creative Arts 81 Johnston Street, Annandale       Magdalena Mira 8pm      
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 3pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band feat George Washingmachine, Bradley Newman & Laurie Bennett 7:30pm    
Bardwell Valley Golf Club             Ben Hauptmann, Arne Hanna, Franco Raggott, Nick Hoorweg & James Hauptmann 3pm Third Sunday Monthly
Bennelong Restaurant Sydney Opera House             Phillip Johnston, Peter Dasent, Tim Rollinson & Lloyd Swanton 2pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Botany View Hotel 597 King St Newtown Ph 95194501       Aaron Blakey Quartet with special guests 8pm     Geoff Bull & The Finer Cuts 5pm
Brickworks Brewing 15 May St, St Peters             Weekly Jazz Session 4pm
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
Freeway Hotel Reserve Rd Artarmon Ph 94370000     Unity Hall Jazz Band 12:30pm     Al Davey Groovers Band 1st Saturday Monthly + Bob Henderson & Friends 3rd Saturday Monthly 2pm  
Hero of Waterloo Hotel 81 Lower Fort St, The Rocks Ph 92524553           Johnny Wray & Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm Valda Marshall Old Time Jazz 3pm
InterContinental Hotel Double Bay         Jazz Duo 6:30pm    
Johnston Street Jazz Annandale Creative Arts Centre 81 Johnston St Annandale       Gary Daley, James Greening & Lloyd Swanton 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
     
Link & Pin 18a Railway St Woy Woy NSW     Rodric White 8pm        
Lord Dudley Hotel 236 Jersy Road, Paddington Ph 93275399             Jazz Sessions Trio with George Washingmachine 4pm
Lord Wolseley 265 Bulwara Rd Ultimo             Sunday Jazz 2pm
Mona Vale Bowling Club Pittwater Rd Mona Vale             Beachside Big Band 5:30pm
Moya's Juniper Lounge 101 Regent St Redfern   Tuesday Night Jazz with the Roundabout Trio 8pm         Sunday Night Jazz 6pm
Ocean Beach Hotel Umina     Jazz Sessions 6:30pm        
Old Fitzroy Hotel 129 Dowling St Wooloomooloo Ph 8317 3057             James Ryan Soul Jazz Express 2pm
Pleasure Club 6 Wilson St Newtown     Kate Wadey with the Yannick Kofi Trio 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
       
Polish Club Ashfield Ph 97987469         Andrew Dickeson Trio 6pm AlHiro Jazz Duo 6pm  
Potts Point Hotel 33 Darlinghurst Rd Potts Point Jazz Blues Latin Open Mic with Nigel Hearn 7pm            
Pratten Park Bowling Club 42 Arthur St, Ashfield Ph 9799 0389           Andrew Dickeson's Blue Rhythm Band 7:30pm  
Pyrmont Bridge Hotel Pyrmont     Slide McBride 6pm   Sean Mackenzie Trio 9pm Illya Szwec's Groove Depot feat Pat Powell 5pm + Big Mama & The Charm Offensive 9pm Michigan Water 3pm + Ramona & The Rip-Ons 7pm
Restaurant Hubert 15 Bligh St Sydney Ph 92320881       Don Hopkins Trio 12:30pm      
Rocks Square Playfair St The Rocks       Magdalena Mira Quintet 6pm      
Rouge Restaurant Bar 37 Wheat Rd Sydney     Jazz Jam with Rougettes 7pm   Jazz Jam with The Rougettes 7:30pm    
Salisbury Hotel 118 Percival Rd, Stanmore Ph 95691013     Mina Johansson Quartet 6pm        
Sarino's Restaurant & Bar L1/ 36 Brookhollow Avenue Baulkham Hills Ph 88842828       Paul Sun Trio 6:30pm      
St Stephens Church, 197 Macquarie Street, Sydney     The Vandenberg Concerto 6pm        
22 Bar Adina L22/2 Hunter Street Sydney         Paul Sun Trio 6pm    
Workers Bar & Kitchen 292 Darling St Balmain Ph 95558410             Unity Hall Jazz Band weekly or Dan Barnett Big Band 1st Sunday monthly 3pm-6:30pm
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills     Jonathan Hollowell 6:15pm Nana Koizumi 6:15pm Richie B 6:15pm Aaron Blakey 6:15pm Joel Davis Trio 6:15pm
Copyright 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.