Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 22/10 Tue 23/10 Wed 24/10 Thu 25/10 Fri 26/10 Sat 27/10 Sun 28/10
Sound Lounge - Sydney Improvised Music Association Seymour Centre           Chris Cody Octet, La Perouse Suite Premiere 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
505 Cnr Perry & Cleveland Sts Surry Hills Jazz Jam 8pm Old School Funk and Groove Jam 8pm Blue Wednesday 8pm Alex Stuart Group (FRA) 8pm Album Launch
EDITORS CHOICE
Edoardo Santoni 8pm Amy Winehouse tribute 8pm  
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo Sydney Womens Jazz Collective 8pm Tahirah Memory & Jarrod Lawson (US) 8pm Will Harpur & the Reprise Project 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Renata Arrivolo trio 8pm Michael Griffin 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
The RPA & Friends 8pm  
Camelot Lounge, Marrickville Road Marrickville     Vov Dylan & the Palace Orchestra 8pm   Cumbiamuffin 9pm   Shauna Jensen Aretha Franklin Tribute 8pm
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville     Dan Barnett Big Band 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Yannick Koffi & the Groove Collective + Carl Morgan Band feat Matilda Abraham 8pm   Judy Bailey Jazz Connection 6pm
Annandale Creative Arts 81 Johnston Street, Annandale       Johnston Street Jazz 7:30pm      
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 4pm Dan Barnett Big Band first Sunday monthly 4pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bald Faced Stag, 345 Parramatta Rd, Leichardt Ph 9660 7481     Blues Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn & Al Britton 8pm        
Bear Bar Haymarket   The Little Jokers 7:30pm          
Club Rocky Rockdale RSL Ph 95672720       Helen Fenton & the Sydney Sound Big Band 7:30pm last Thursday monthly      
Cake Wines 16 Everleigh St Redfern         Contemporary Jazz 8pm    
Café Lounge 277 Goulburn Street Surry Hills       Nick Southcott 7:30pm      
Busby Riley Street Garage       Jazz 6pm      
Carousel Inn Hotel Woodstock Av Rooty Hills Ph 96259199       Musos Club Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn, Adam Pringle & Al Britton 8pm      
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
El Rocco 154 Brougham St Potts Point     Belinda Holland & Guests 7:30pm fortnightly        
Hermann's Bar Wentworth Building City Rd & Butlin Ave Darlington   Jazz Society 6pm          
InterContinental Hotel Double Bay         Bonnie J Jensen trio feat Graham Jesse & Craig Scott 8pm First Friday Monthly    
Junipers Lounge 101 Regent St Redfern   The Pocket Trio 8:30pm         Sam Barr, Monique Lysiak, Muhamed Mehmedbasic & guest 6pm
Lane Cove Country Club, Bowling & Recreation Club 151 Burns Bay Rd Lane Cove     Delta Jazz 6:45pm   Billy Burton 7pm    
Macchiato Cnr Pitt & Liverpool St Sydney   Paul Sun 8pm Nick Hoorweg duo 8pm Tim Bruer & Paul Sun 8pm Tim Bruer & Paul Sun 8pm    
Macquarie Arms Hotel 99 George St Windsor Ph 45772206            
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Mr Falcons Cnr Glebe Pt Rd & Mitchell Rd Glebe John Maddox duo 7:30pm            
Potts Point Hotel 33 Darlinghurst Rd Potts Point             Michael Griffin Quartet 2pm
South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club 558a Anzac Pde Kingsford Ph 93497555     Sydney Sound Big Band feat Helen Fenton June 13, July 11, Aug 8th, Sept 12, Oct 10th 7:30pm        
Underground 110 Spring St Bondi     Live Jazz 8:30pm        
Jazushi Cnr Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills   Jonathan Hollowell 7pm Aaron Blakey 7pm Steve Barry 7pm Susan Gai Dowling 7:30pm Freefall Duo 7:30pm  
Copyright © 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.